API Access Settings
Benton County Speedway
Home
News
Schedule/Results
Points
Rules/Downloads
Photos
Videos
About
Fan Info
Contact
Event Profile
Home
>
Schedule/Results
> 8/11/2024
8/11/2024 at Benton County Speedway
Weekly Racing plus "Bald Tire Bash' for Stock Cars plus Legends ------Kids Backpack Night |
Vinton, IA
Home
News
Contact
Benton County Fairgrounds
1801 2nd Ave.
Vinton, IA 52349
Ph 319-883-9984
Ph 13192305566
Email
|
Visit Website
Map
View Map
Event Information
Weekly Racing plus "Bald Tire Bash' for Stock Cars plus Legends ------Kids Backpack Night
Event Classes
IMCA Modified, IMCA Northern SportMod, IMCA Stock Car, IMCA Hobby Stock, IMCA Sport Compact, INEX Legend Cars
Event News
No news found at this time
Driver Registration
Benton-County-Speedway-The-Bullring-110867800253561
Results
<<
>>
Benton County Speedway
5/5/2024
IMCA Modified
1.
Troy Cordes
#71C
2.
Jacob Snyder
#98
3.
Drew Janssen
#90M
4.
Ben Chapman
#1JR
5.
Cory Wray
#69N
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
5/5/2024
IMCA Northern SportMod
1.
Tony Olson
#T23
2.
Brady Hilmer
#22JR
3.
Kyle Olson
#K3
4.
Tyler Soppe
#3T
5.
Sam Wieben
#198
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
5/5/2024
IMCA Stock Car
1.
Kaden Reynolds
#1
2.
Norman Chesmore
#15
3.
Leah Wroten
#14C
4.
Braxton Franks
#8
5.
Tyler Carey
#9R
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
5/5/2024
IMCA Hobby Stock
1.
Nathan Ballard
#29
2.
Justin Stander
#67
3.
Matt Brown
#78
4.
Justin Wacha
#45
5.
Corey VanDerwilt
#55X
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
5/5/2024
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Blake Driscol
#31D
2.
Nolan Tuttle
#T2
3.
Cristian Grady
#89
4.
Lukas Rick
#85
5.
Stephen Randall
#47
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
4/21/2024
IMCA Modified
1.
Dallon Murty
#99X
2.
Tim Ward
#4TW
3.
Troy Cordes
#71C
4.
Ben Chapman
#1JR
5.
Patrick Flannagan
#F7
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
4/21/2024
IMCA Northern SportMod
1.
Shane Paris
#17C
2.
Tony Olson
#T23
3.
Kyle Olson
#K3
4.
Brady Hilmer
#22JR
5.
Rayce Mullen
#777
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
4/21/2024
IMCA Stock Car
1.
Kaden Reynolds
#1
2.
John Oliver Jr
#05
3.
Kyle Olson
#49
4.
Jay Schmidt
#19J
5.
Gage Neal
#12N
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
4/21/2024
IMCA Hobby Stock
1.
Nathan Ballard
#29
2.
Bradly Graham
#2G
3.
Justin Wacha
#45
4.
Joren Fisher
#52
5.
Corey VanDerwilt
#55X
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
4/21/2024
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Lukas Rick
#85
2.
Jake Anderson
#54A
3.
Cristian Grady
#89
4.
Spencer Roggentien
#6R
5.
Stephen Randall
#47
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
9/3/2023
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Stephen Randall
#47
2.
Cristian Grady
#89
3.
Nolan Tuttle
#T2
4.
Sean Leasure
#6L
5.
Dakoda Sellers
#7D
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
9/3/2023
INEX Legend Cars
1.
Preston Martin
#77X
2.
Jackson Lewis
#64L
3.
Kacey Korsmo
#52JR
4.
Tommie Quenzer
#49
5.
Bryce Barnhardt
#94
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
9/3/2023
A.I.R.S
1.
Bart Miller
#501
2.
Steve Olson
#63
3.
Owen Hayes
#29
4.
Dennis Etten
#23
5.
Warren Wethington
#6
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
9/3/2023
Sprint Invaders
1.
Paul Nienhiser
#50
2.
Chris Martin
#44
3.
Colton Fisher
#11
4.
Cody Wehrle
#40C
5.
Sawyer Phillips
#3P
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
9/3/2023
Micro Mod / Micro Late Model
1.
Dave Rosburg
#74
2.
Matt Post
#64
3.
Brycen Wilson
#43
4.
Matt Dales
#79
5.
Brandon Maschmann
#8
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/27/2023
IMCA Modified
1.
Joel Rust
#26J
2.
Troy Cordes
#71C
3.
Brennen Chipp
#21
4.
Patrick Flannagan
#F7
5.
Jacob Snyder
#98
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/27/2023
IMCA Northern SportMod
1.
Brady Hilmer
#22JR
2.
Sam Wieben
#198
3.
Joe Docekal
#12D
4.
Kyle Olson
#K3
5.
Robert Patava
#13
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/27/2023
IMCA Stock Car
1.
Kaden Reynolds
#1
2.
Leah Wroten
#14C
3.
Norman Chesmore
#15
4.
Kyle Olson
#49
5.
Logan Clausen
#10
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/27/2023
IMCA Hobby Stock
1.
Dalton Weepie
#3
2.
Matt Brown
#78
3.
Joren Fisher
#52
4.
Bradly Graham
#2G
5.
Michael Kimm
#51
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/27/2023
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Cristian Grady
#89
2.
Nolan Tuttle
#T2
3.
Stephen Randall
#47
4.
Colton Stewart
#65C
5.
Robert Rundle
#90
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/13/2023
IMCA Modified
1.
Joel Rust
#26J
2.
David Stremme
#35
3.
Jacob Snyder
#98
4.
Chase Weimer
#19S
5.
Troy Cordes
#71C
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/13/2023
IMCA Northern SportMod
1.
Rayce Mullen
#77JR
2.
Brandon Tharp
#B21
3.
Tony Olson
#T23
4.
Sam Wieben
#198
5.
Aaron Waller
#14W
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/13/2023
IMCA Stock Car
1.
Dylan Thornton
#38T
2.
Tom Berry Jr.
#11X
3.
Kaden Reynolds
#1
4.
Buck Schafroth
#92X
5.
Nathan Ballard
#29
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/13/2023
IMCA Hobby Stock
1.
Joren Fisher
#52
2.
Justin Wacha
#45
3.
Michael Kimm
#51
4.
Corey VanDerwilt
#55X
5.
Dalton Weepie
#3
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/13/2023
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Steven Schmitz
#333
2.
Lukas Rick
#85
3.
Cristian Grady
#89
4.
Robert Rundle
#90
5.
Stephen Randall
#47
Full Results
Upcoming Events
5/19/2024
Weekly Racing -PRO LATE MODEL...
5/26/2024
IMCA Modified / SportMod...
6/2/2024
Weekly Racing plus Legends...
Standings
<<
>>
IMCA Modified
as of 5/5/2024
1.
Troy Cordes
78pts
2.
Ben Chapman
74pts
3.
Jacob Snyder
73pts
4.
Jesse Belez
66pts
5.
Patrick Flannagan
64pts
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportMod
as of 5/5/2024
1.
Tony Olson
79pts
2.
Kyle Olson
76pts
3.
Brady Hilmer
76pts
4.
Rayce Mullen
71pts
5.
Dale Kite
64pts
Full Points
IMCA Stock Car
as of 5/5/2024
1.
Kaden Reynolds
80pts
2.
Braxton Franks
72pts
3.
Leah Wroten
69pts
4.
Norman Chesmore
69pts
5.
John Oliver Jr
66pts
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stock
as of 5/5/2024
1.
Nathan Ballard
80pts
2.
Justin Wacha
75pts
3.
Corey VanDerwilt
72pts
4.
Justin Stander
71pts
5.
Joren Fisher
70pts
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compact
as of 5/5/2024
1.
Lukas Rick
77pts
2.
Cristian Grady
76pts
3.
Stephen Randall
72pts
4.
Jake Anderson
72pts
5.
Spencer Roggentien
72pts
Full Points
Refresh
Close